2019: 8/10 Honors TEAMS
Posted Jun 5, 2019

Congratulations to our 2019 8/10 Honors Team in participating in the tournament held June 15-22, 2019.

Cedar Mill #1 took first place in the Murrayhill bracket of the 8-10 Honors tournament 

TEAM: CMLL Beale

  • Dante Ang
  • Tyler Barnett
  • Collin Beale
  • Nicolas Fernandez
  • Anders Hamilton
  • Elijah Harber
  • Joey Harrington 
  • Alec Hoffman
  • Luke Malmquist
  • Bryson Manos
  • Cameron Sorensen

Manager:  Matt Beale
Assistants: 

 Cedar Mill #2 took 3rd place in the Cedar Mill bracket of the 8-10 Honors tournament

TEAM: CMLL Beale

  • Porter Avolio
  • Austin Compton
  • Cameron Dann
  • James Geimer
  • Vincent Jeffords
  • Braeden Lewis
  • Brayden Seppala
  • Callan Spear
  • Owen Vestegaard
  • Wyatt Wilen


Manager:  Jeff Patton, 
Assistants: 

 
2019: 8/10 Honors
Posted May 9, 2019

Registration for CMLL 2019 postseason play is underway and closes May 17, 2019 at cmllonline.org.

8 to 10 Honors: practices start around June 10, 2019.  The one-week tournament runs June 15-22, 2019 at location TBD.

Read up on all the details before registering for Post Season Tournament Teams. 

 

 
2018: 8/10 Honors

 Congratulations and good luck to our 8/10 Honors teams who will be representing the Sawblade Nation at the District 4 Tournament starting June 17th.  Click HERE for the tournament schedule.

 
2018: 8-10 Honors Blue (CMLL 1)

 

 

 

 

 

 


Asher Bates
Kayden Dabbs
Nicholas Fernandez
Noah Frerichs
Brady Gilman
Aiden Gorman
Charlie Near
Nolan Paris
Henry Pearson
Cashel Peters
Alex Post
Grayson Potocki
Austin Ruchaber

Coaches Chris Bates, Tony Dabbs, David Gorman, and Perry Peters


 
2018: 8-10 Honors Red (CMLL 2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cameron Dann
Spencer Deeb
Noah Gaibler
Colin Johnson
Braeden Lewis
Nicholas Miller
Tanner O'Bryan
Thomas Scalzo
Abino Villalobos Vazquez
Dylan Waters
Landon Wight
Brandon Yee


Coach Troy O'Bryan


 
 
2020 Spring Registration
If you have questions or problems, please read our Troubleshooting Guide.
 
Calendar